OG Season 124

Page last edited 464 days ago
From TV Tropes Hunger Games Simulation wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
OG Season 124
Season Title OG Season 124
Date Started February 24th, 2017
Date Ended February 25th, 2017
Runner TroperNo9001
Host TroperNo9001
<< OG Season 123 OG Season 125 >>


OG Season 124 is the 124th season of Hunger Games Simulator and the 124th season overall. It was run and hosted by TroperNo9001 from 24th to 25th February, 2017. It featured 48 tributes from 21 nominators, as well as (worknumber) different works.

Season Report[edit | edit source]

Tributes[edit | edit source]
Tribute Work of Origin Nominator Placement
Rigby Regular Show Mk_97 30th
Gumball Watterson The Amazing World of Gumball Mk_97 3rd
Guy Fieri Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives Anomalocaris20 1st
Ice Cube Ice Cube Anomalocaris20 44th
Lord English Homestuck TheGamechanger 46th
Doc Scratch Homestuck TheGamechanger 25th
Champion Rabbit Guild Wars 2 Cabe_Bedlam 19th
Gaheron Baelfire Guild Wars 2 Cabe_Bedlam 28th
Spike the Dragon My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic TroperNo9001 24th
Ember My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic TroperNo9001 8th
Sadako Yamamura The Ring Alexius08 39th
Leatherface The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Alexius08 29th
Baron Vain The Modifyers arcada188 32nd
Lacey Shadows The Modifyers arcada188 26th
Merasmus the Magician Team Fortress 2 NieOrginalny 43rd
Monoculus Team Fortress 2 NieOrginalny 4th
Aganos Killer Instinct Awesomewade 9th
ARIA Killer Instinct Awesomewade 33rd
Jumin Han Mystic Messenger Revaryk 35th
Susie Kirby: Planet Robobot Revaryk 11th
Punisher The Punisher IchigoMontoya 14th
Red Hood Batman IchigoMontoya 48th
Goldfish Real Life (animals and pets) 4fterthought 45th
Oranda Goldfish Real Life (animals and pets) 4fterthought 42nd
Sir Bacon Cucumber Quest HuneyB 6th
Peridot Cucumber Quest HuneyB 40th
Sergei Smirnov Mobile Suit Gundam Goder12345 38th
Graham Aker Mobile Suit Gundam Goder12345 22nd
Sollux Captor Homestuck InfinityRyujin 7th
Eridan Ampora Homestuck InfinityRyujin 18th
Jonathan Shin Megami Tensei CaliburnAbsoluteEX 15th
Walter Shin Megami Tensei CaliburnAbsoluteEX 17th
General Blue Dragon Ball CosmosAndChaos 34th
Commander Red Dragon Ball CosmosAndChaos 36th
Asotil Prequel DatLonerGirl 20th
The Ancestor Ghost (Aggy) Prequel DatLonerGirl 23rd
Team Rocket (anime) Pokémon: The Series SailorTardis 5th
The Trix Winx Club SailorTardis 16th
Callie Splatoon Cybersbe 2nd
Marie Splatoon Cybersbe 21st
Sam Franklin, Miguel Sanchez and Reginald Jenkins Dead Rising YOLOisfox 27th
Joel Miller The Last of Us YOLOisfox 10th
Joey Turks (Mort) Blood & Concrete: A Love Story arcada188 12th
Homunculus Loxodontus Real Life (statues) arcada188 31st
The Heavy Team Fortress 2 IchigoMontoya 41st
Zarya Overwatch IchigoMontoya 37th
Black Moor Goldfish Real Life (animals and pets) 4fterthought 13th
Bubble Eye Goldfish Real Life (animals and pets) 4fterthought 47th
Death Summary and Statistics[edit | edit source]

Kill Tally:


Manner of Death:


Trivia[edit | edit source]

  • The following players nominated reserves:
    • TheGamechanger (Caliborn and Gamzee Makara).
    • Cabe_Bedlam (Trahearne and Riannoc).
    • Alexius08 (Chuck Norris and Jackie Chan).
    • arcada188 (Joey Turks (Mort) and Zhdun), who made it in.
    • NieOrginalny (Horseless Headless Horsemann and Skeletons).
    • Awesomewade (Hercule Satan and Zapp Brannigan).
    • Revaryk (Queen Sectonia and Max Profitt Haltmann).
    • IchigoMontoya (The Heavy and Zarya), who made it in.
    • 4fterthought (Black Moor Goldfish and Bubble Eye Goldfish), who made it in.
    • HuneyB (Shroob Mook and Lime Baby).
    • Goder12345 (Kira Yamato and Athrun Zala).
    • CaliburnAbsoluteEX (Furfrou (Kabuki Trim) and Torracat).
  • The following tributes were nominated in alternate forms:
    • Rigby, dressed radically.
    • Gumball, dressed radically.
  • The following tributes were given alternate nicknames:
    • Rigby (Trash Boat).
    • Gumball Watterson (MYBUTT).
    • Bubble Eye Goldfish (Oh Jeez).
    • Homunculus Loxodontus (Zhdun, its nickname in post-Soviet countries).
  • The following players swapped out or un-nominated their tributes:
    • arcada188 (Roma Bukin (Grand Master Beat), who was swapped out for Zhdun).
  • The following group tributes with non-obvious members were composed of:
    • Team Rocket (anime): Jessie, James and Meowth.
    • The Trix: Stormy, Darcy and Icy.
  • Original characters' creators:
    • Lime Baby (unused reserve) (HuneyB).
  • HuneyB went by BaconZorp at the time of this season.